Leagues

Curling Leagues are available for all ages and all skill levels.   Open FUN Leagues for beginner to intermediate curlers include a clinic at the start of each season.  Men’s, Ladies and Mixed League play happens throughout the week, and Sunday’s are busy with Eagles, Little Rockers, Juniors and Special Olympics.  Our 50+ / Seniors leagues play Monday, Wednesday & Friday during the day.  New this year – Thursday After School U18 League for recreational and competitive youth curlers.

2O7W9026

Mens

St. Albert Monday Night Men's
- 12 Teams 8:00 PM Draw
Sword Insurance - Tuesday Night
- 24 Teams Draw times alternate 6:30 & 8:45 PM
EauCool - Thursday Night
- 12 Teams Draw times alternate 6:30 & 8:45 PM

Womens

Sword Insurance - Monday Night
- 12 Teams 5:45 pm Draw
St Albert - Tuesday Afternoon
- 8 Teams currently 1:00 PM Draw
St Albert - Wednesday Night
- 12 Teams Draw times alternate 6:00 & 8:15 PM

Mixed

St. Albert - Thursday Night
- 12 Teams Draw times alternate 6:30 & 8:45 PM
WESTWORLD COMPUTERS LTD. Friday Night
- 21 Teams currently Draw times alternate 6:30 & 8:45 PM
Crown & Tower Pub - Saturday Night
- 6 Teams currently Draw times alternate 6:30 & 8:45 PM

50+ Mixed

2017-18 Registration - Limited Openings! Please Contact Al Schultz for regular curling and Dennis Manning for Stick league information - click button below. 50+ INFORMATION
Servus Credit Union Monday Leagues - 9:00 & 11:30 AM Draws
Servus Credit Union Wednesday Leagues - 9:00 & 11:30 AM Draws
2-Person Stick League Fridays - 9:00, 10:00, 11:30 & 12:30 Draws


Open FUN

Beginner to Intermediate Leagues include 1 Clinic & 17 games per season.
ACTIVE LIFE CENTRE Wednesday Night Open FUN League
- 12 Teams Draw times alternate 6:00 & 8:15 PM
A1 HEATING Saturday Night Open FUN League
- 10 Teams currently Draw times alternate 6:30 & 8:45 PM


Juniors and Little Rocks

Little Rocks - Sunday Afternoon
- Green 1:00 - 2:15 PM
- Blue 2:30 - 4:30 PM
Junior Gold - Sunday Afternoon
- 2:30 - 4:30 PM
NEW! Thursday U18 After School LEAGUE
- 4:00 - 6:00 PM
More information at: https://www.stalbertcurling.com/leagues/youth-programs/

Special Olympics

Sunday Afternoon
Contact Graham Shaw 780.460.5721

Eagles

Sunday Morning 10:00 AM Draw
Contact FOE 2102 Mike Bedel 780.459.6739